Menü

Türkiye

heimisch

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Goldammer Emberiza citrinella
Eleonorenfalke Falco eleonorae
Bartgeier Gypaetus barbatus
Seeadler Haliaeetus albicilla
Wespenbussard Pernis apivorus
Felsenschwalbe Ptyonoprogne rupestris
Waldlaubsänger Phylloscopus sibilatrix
Zwergmöwe Hydrocoloeus minutus
Steppenadler Aquila nipalensis
Krickente Anas crecca
Braunkehlchen Saxicola rubetra
Berghänfling Linaria flavirostris
Mittelspecht Leiopicus medius
Rallenreiher Ardeola ralloides
Bekassine Gallinago gallinago
Raufußkauz Aegolius funereus
Regenbrachvogel Numenius phaeopus
Mäusebussard Buteo buteo
Waldschnepfe Scolopax rusticola
Kleiber Sitta europaea
Feldsperling Passer montanus
Stockente Anas platyrhynchos
Tafelente Aythya ferina
Wüstenregenpfeifer Charadrius leschenaultii
Brachpieper Anthus campestris
Wendehals Jynx torquilla
Palmtaube Spilopelia senegalensis
Rötelfalke Falco naumanni
Pfeifschwan Cygnus columbianus
Uhu Bubo bubo
Schwarzstorch Ciconia nigra
Kurzfangsperber Accipiter brevipes
Halsbandschnäpper Ficedula albicollis
Zwergdommel Ixobrychus minutus
Ohrenlerche Eremophila alpestris
Schlagschwirl Locustella fluviatilis
Heidelerche Lullula arborea
Isabellsteinschmätzer Oenanthe isabellina
Waldohreule Asio otus
Sandregenpfeifer Charadrius hiaticula
Schmarotzerraubmöwe Stercorarius parasiticus
Singschwan Cygnus cygnus
Steppenweihe Circus macrourus
Erlenzeisig Spinus spinus
Braunliest Halcyon smyrnensis
Häherkuckuck Clamator glandarius
Zwergsäger Mergellus albellus
Schwarzstirnwürger Lanius minor
Alpenkrähe Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
Steinlerche Ammomanes deserti
Weißkopf-Ruderente Oxyura leucocephala
Felsentaube Columba livia
Rosenstar Pastor roseus
Gänsesäger Mergus merganser
Rotdrossel Turdus iliacus
Habicht Accipiter gentilis
Dreizehenmöwe Rissa tridactyla
Kranich Grus grus
Mauerläufer Tichodroma muraria
Weißrückenspecht Dendrocopos leucotos
Samtkopfgrasmücke Curruca melanocephala
Fichtenkreuzschnabel Loxia curvirostra
Misteldrossel Turdus viscivorus
Pirol Oriolus oriolus
Wellenbrust-Fischuhu Ketupa zeylonensis
Zilpzalp Phylloscopus collybita
Dohle Corvus monedula
Rosaflamingo Phoenicopterus roseus
Sichelstrandläufer Calidris ferruginea
Uferschnepfe Limosa limosa
Klappergrasmücke Curruca curruca
Raubwürger Lanius excubitor
Weidensperling Passer hispaniolensis
Gartenrotschwanz Phoenicurus phoenicurus
Stummellerche Alaudala rufescens
Bluthänfling Linaria cannabina
Beutelmeise Remiz pendulinus
Wanderfalke Falco peregrinus
Temminckstrandläufer Calidris temminckii
Haussegler Apus affinis
Nonnensteinschmätzer Oenanthe pleschanka
Kolkrabe Corvus corax
Zaunkönig Troglodytes troglodytes
Nachtigallengrasmücke Curruca crassirostris
Blassspötter Iduna pallida
Waldwasserläufer Tringa ochropus
Feldrohrsänger Acrocephalus agricola
Bartmeise Panurus biarmicus
Rennvogel Cursorius cursor
Kormoran Phalacrocorax carbo
Saatkrähe Corvus frugilegus
Basstölpel Morus bassanus
Zaunammer Emberiza cirlus
Zwergohreule Otus scops
Gartengrasmücke Sylvia borin
Schleiereule Tyto alba
Zwergtaucher Tachybaptus ruficollis
Baumpieper Anthus trivialis
Kiebitzregenpfeifer Pluvialis squatarola
Brauner Sichler Plegadis falcinellus
Heckenbraunelle Prunella modularis
Felsenkleiber Sitta neumayer
Schneesperling Montifringilla nivalis
Schwanzmeise Aegithalos caudatus
Weißbart-Grasmücke Curruca cantillans
Heckensänger Cercotrichas galactotes
Moorente Aythya nyroca
Zwergschnäpper Ficedula parva
Steppenmöwe Larus cachinnans
Pfeifente Mareca penelope
Rotkehlchen Erithacus rubecula
Neuntöter Lanius collurio
Dunkler Wasserläufer Tringa erythropus
Schwarzhalstaucher Podiceps nigricollis
Halsbandfrankolin Francolinus francolinus
Streifenohreule Otus brucei
Schreiadler Clanga pomarina
Wiesenpieper Anthus pratensis
Haubenlerche Galerida cristata
Rosapelikan Pelecanus onocrotalus
Kuckuck Cuculus canorus
Rothalstaucher Podiceps grisegena
Rohrschwirl Locustella luscinioides
Raubseeschwalbe Hydroprogne caspia
Lachseeschwalbe Gelochelidon nilotica
Marmelente Marmaronetta angustirostris
Krauskopfpelikan Pelecanus crispus
Sprosser Luscinia luscinia
Mongolengimpel Bucanetes mongolicus
Flussuferläufer Actitis hypoleucos
Schwarzkopfmöwe Larus melanocephalus
Bergkalanderlerche Melanocorypha bimaculata
Turteltaube Streptopelia turtur
Rotstirngirlitz Serinus pusillus
Fitis Phylloscopus trochilus
Rotfußfalke Falco vespertinus
Sandflughuhn Pterocles orientalis
Halbringschnäpper Ficedula semitorquata
Gebirgsstelze Motacilla cinerea
Mittelmeer-Sturmtaucher Puffinus yelkouan
Ortolan Emberiza hortulana
Schmutzgeier Neophron percnopterus
Großer Brachvogel Numenius arquata
Blässhuhn Fulica atra
Sumpfohreule Asio flammeus
Wiedehopf Upupa epops
Rotflügelgimpel Rhodopechys sanguineus
Dorngrasmücke Curruca communis
Mittelmeermöwe Larus michahellis
Weißflügelgimpel Rhodospiza obsoleta
Kleinspecht Dryobates minor
Mauersegler Apus apus
Austernfischer Haematopus ostralegus
Steinschmätzer Oenanthe oenanthe
Wasseramsel Cinclus cinclus
Kurzzehenlerche Calandrella brachydactyla
Wüstengimpel Bucanetes githagineus
Trauerente Melanitta nigra
Reiherente Aythya fuligula
Weißstorch Ciconia ciconia
Rohrweihe Circus aeruginosus
Graufischer Ceryle rudis
Brillengrasmücke Curruca conspicillata
Rotflügel-Brachschwalbe Glareola pratincola
Rauchschwalbe Hirundo rustica
Teichralle Gallinula chloropus
Bienenfresser Merops apiaster
Blaumerle Monticola solitarius
Amsel Turdus merula
Kalanderlerche Melanocorypha calandra
Steinsperling Petronia petronia
Haussperling Passer domesticus
Alpenbraunelle Prunella collaris
Schlangenadler Circaetus gallicus
Steppenkiebitz Vanellus gregarius
Buntspecht Dendrocopos major
Zwergschnepfe Lymnocryptes minimus
Fischadler Pandion haliaetus
Stieglitz Carduelis carduelis
Zwergtrappe Tetrax tetrax
Rotmilan Milvus milvus
Mariskenrohrsänger Acrocephalus melanopogon
Löffler Platalea leucorodia
Weißflügel-Seeschwalbe Chlidonias leucopterus
Ringeltaube Columba palumbus
Eisvogel Alcedo atthis
Buchfink Fringilla coelebs
Grauammer Emberiza calandra
Merlin Falco columbarius
Mornellregenpfeifer Eudromias morinellus
Sommergoldhähnchen Regulus ignicapilla
Mittelsäger Mergus serrator
Hausrotschwanz Phoenicurus ochruros
Tüpfelsumpfhuhn Porzana porzana
Haubentaucher Podiceps cristatus
Schilfrohrsänger Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
Schellente Bucephala clangula
Feldschwirl Locustella naevia
Saatgans Anser fabalis
Korallenmöwe Larus audouinii
Weißkehlsänger Irania gutturalis
Graureiher Ardea cinerea
Wiesenweihe Circus pygargus
Zwergscharbe Microcarbo pygmaeus
Gelbspötter Hippolais icterina
Waldkauz Strix aluco
Chukarhuhn Alectoris chukar
Uferschwalbe Riparia riparia
Grünspecht Picus viridis
Höckerschwan Cygnus olor
Östlicher Kaiseradler Aquila heliaca
Sperber Accipiter nisus
Wachtel Coturnix coturnix
Sumpfrohrsänger Acrocephalus palustris
Stelzenläufer Himantopus himantopus
Nachtreiher Nycticorax nycticorax
Blauwangenspint Merops persicus
Teichrohrsänger Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Rohrammer Emberiza schoeniclus
Lachmöwe Larus ridibundus
Heinestummellerche Alaudala heinei
Sumpfmeise Poecile palustris
Seidenreiher Egretta garzetta
Blaumeise Cyanistes caeruleus
Blaukehlchen Luscinia svecica
Raufußbussard Buteo lagopus
Gelbsteißbülbül Pycnonotus xanthopygos
Seidenschwanz Bombycilla garrulus
Purpurreiher Ardea purpurea
Waldbaumläufer Certhia familiaris
Brandseeschwalbe Thalasseus sandvicensis
Maskengrasmücke Curruca ruppeli
Ziegenmelker Caprimulgus europaeus
Schnatterente Mareca strepera
Rohrdommel Botaurus stellaris
Flussseeschwalbe Sterna hirundo
Großtrappe Otis tarda
Seidensänger Cettia cetti
Alpenstrandläufer Calidris alpina
Adlerbussard Buteo rufinus
Kampfläufer Calidris pugnax
Steinwälzer Arenaria interpres
Hohltaube Columba oenas
Heringsmöwe Larus fuscus
Mehlschwalbe Delichon urbicum
Wintergoldhähnchen Regulus regulus
Eichelhäher Garrulus glandarius
Kiebitz Vanellus vanellus
Star Sturnus vulgaris
Blässgans Anser albifrons
Fahlsegler Apus pallidus
Kaukasusbirkhuhn Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi
Turmfalke Falco tinnunculus
Löffelente Spatula clypeata
Rostgans Tadorna ferruginea
Karmingimpel Carpodacus erythrinus
Westlicher Mittelmeersteinschmätzer Oenanthe hispanica
Triel Burhinus oedicnemus
Tannenmeise Periparus ater
Mönchsgeier Aegypius monachus
Jungfernkranich Anthropoides virgo
Gimpel Pyrrhula pyrrhula
Spießente Anas acuta
Wasserralle Rallus aquaticus
Knäkente Spatula querquedula
Wacholderdrossel Turdus pilaris
Bruchwasserläufer Tringa glareola
Seeregenpfeifer Charadrius alexandrinus
Kolbenente Netta rufina
Gänsegeier Gyps fulvus
Grünfink Chloris chloris
Grauspecht Picus canus
Rotkopfwürger Lanius senator
Trauerseeschwalbe Chlidonias niger
Mohrenlerche Melanocorypha yeltoniensis
Zwergstrandläufer Calidris minuta
Schelladler Clanga clanga
Zwergsumpfhuhn Zapornia pusilla
Trauerschnäpper Ficedula hypoleuca
Odinshühnchen Phalaropus lobatus
Fischmöwe Larus ichthyaetus
Knutt Calidris canutus
Prachttaucher Gavia arctica
Zippammer Emberiza cia
Zwergadler Hieraaetus pennatus
Wüsten-Steinschmätzer Oenanthe deserti
Kappenammer Emberiza melanocephala
Gelbschnabel-Sturmtaucher Calonectris diomedea
Cistensänger Cisticola juncidis
Elster Pica pica
Ringdrossel Turdus torquatus
Alpendohle Pyrrhocorax graculus
Krähenscharbe Gulosus aristotelis
Steinadler Aquila chrysaetos
Rotlappenkiebitz Vanellus indicus
Bergfink Fringilla montifringilla
Bergpieper Anthus spinoletta
Kohlmeise Parus major
Alpensegler Tachymarptis melba
Lannerfalke Falco biarmicus
Drosselrohrsänger Acrocephalus arundinaceus
Nachtigall Luscinia megarhynchos
Sterntaucher Gavia stellata
Sturmmöwe Larus canus
Goldregenpfeifer Pluvialis apricaria
Schwarzspecht Dryocopus martius
Säbelschnäbler Recurvirostra avosetta
Silberreiher Ardea alba
Girlitz Serinus serinus
Schafstelze Motacilla flava
Schwarzmilan Milvus migrans
Bachstelze Motacilla alba
Kornweihe Circus cyaneus
Weißbart-Seeschwalbe Chlidonias hybrida
Kleines Sumpfhuhn Zapornia parva
Wachtelkönig Crex crex
Bergente Aythya marila
Samtente Melanitta fusca
Grauschnäpper Muscicapa striata
Grünschenkel Tringa nebularia
Sanderling Calidris alba
Zwerggans Anser erythropus
Blauracke Coracias garrulus
Blutspecht Dendrocopos syriacus
Sakerfalke Falco cherrug
Türkentaube Streptopelia decaocto
Rabenkrähe Corvus corone
Singdrossel Turdus philomelos
Steinkauz Athene noctua
Spießflughuhn Pterocles alchata
Rotschenkel Tringa totanus
Baumfalke Falco subbuteo
Zitronenstelze Motacilla citreola
Mönchsgrasmücke Sylvia atricapilla
Kernbeißer Coccothraustes coccothraustes
Rothalsgans Branta ruficollis
Gartenbaumläufer Certhia brachydactyla
Pfuhlschnepfe Limosa lapponica
Feldlerche Alauda arvensis
Doppelschnepfe Gallinago media
Kuhreiher Bubulcus ibis
Sperbergrasmücke Curruca nisoria
Rebhuhn Perdix perdix
Rötelschwalbe Cecropis daurica
Dünnschnabelmöwe Larus genei
Graugans Anser anser
Spornkiebitz Vanellus spinosus
Flussregenpfeifer Charadrius dubius
Brandgans Tadorna tadorna
Rotkehlpieper Anthus cervinus
Grünwaldsänger Phylloscopus trochiloides
Purpurhuhn Porphyrio porphyrio
Steinrötel Monticola saxatilis
Maskenwürger Lanius nubicus
Zwergseeschwalbe Sternula albifrons

eingeführt

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Hirtenmaina Acridotheres tristis
Halsbandsittich Alexandrinus krameri
Jagdfasan Phasianus colchicus
Alexandersittich Palaeornis eupatria

wiedereingeführt

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Waldrapp Geronticus eremita

regional ausgestorben

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Steppenkragentrappe Chlamydotis macqueenii
Birkhuhn Lyrurus tetrix

Ausnahmegast

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Spornammer Calcarius lapponicus
Seggenrohrsänger Acrocephalus paludicola
Drosseluferläufer Actitis macularius
Fichtenammer Emberiza leucocephalos
Schneeammer Plectrophenax nivalis
Rotschwanzwürger Lanius phoenicuroides
Weißwangengans Branta leucopsis
Weißflügellerche Alauda leucoptera
Tannenhäher Nucifraga caryocatactes
Skua Catharacta skua
Wüstenrabe Corvus ruficollis
Buschspötter Iduna caligata
Isabellwürger Lanius isabellinus
Wanderregenpfeifer Pluvialis fulva
Eisente Clangula hyemalis
Saharasteinschmätzer Oenanthe leucopyga
Rüppellseeschwalbe Thalasseus bengalensis
Waldpieper Anthus hodgsoni
Kappenammer Emberiza bruniceps
Tienschan-Laubsänger Phylloscopus humei
Steppenhuhn Syrrhaptes paradoxus
Gelbbrauen-Laubsänger Phylloscopus inornatus
Spornpieper Anthus richardi
Birkenzeisig Acanthis flammea
Eiderente Somateria mollissima
Wüstengrasmücke Curruca nana
Hinduracke Coracias benghalensis
Sichelente Mareca falcata
Eistaucher Gavia immer
Steinhuhn Alectoris graeca
Sturmschwalbe Hydrobates pelagicus
Ringelgans Branta bernicla
Mantelmöwe Larus marinus
Provencegrasmücke Curruca undata
Weidenammer Emberiza aureola
Spatelraubmöwe Stercorarius pomarinus
Gleitaar Elanus caeruleus
Schopfwespenbussard Pernis ptilorhynchus
Schikrasperber Accipiter badius
Weißaugenmöwe Larus leucophthalmus
Falkenraubmöwe Stercorarius longicaudus
Nimmersatt Mycteria ibis
Tropfenflughuhn Pterocles senegallus
Küstenseeschwalbe Sterna paradisaea