Menü

Austria

heimisch

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Blässhuhn Fulica atra
Beutelmeise Remiz pendulinus
Rohrweihe Circus aeruginosus
Reiherente Aythya fuligula
Haubenlerche Galerida cristata
Saatkrähe Corvus frugilegus
Weißstorch Ciconia ciconia
Rotfußfalke Falco vespertinus
Weißrückenspecht Dendrocopos leucotos
Dorngrasmücke Curruca communis
Lachmöwe Larus ridibundus
Seidenreiher Egretta garzetta
Bartmeise Panurus biarmicus
Bienenfresser Merops apiaster
Kampfläufer Calidris pugnax
Ortolan Emberiza hortulana
Rotkehlchen Erithacus rubecula
Merlin Falco columbarius
Schreiadler Clanga pomarina
Heckenbraunelle Prunella modularis
Rohrschwirl Locustella luscinioides
Zwergschnäpper Ficedula parva
Wiesenpieper Anthus pratensis
Austernfischer Haematopus ostralegus
Alpenstrandläufer Calidris alpina
Zwergschnepfe Lymnocryptes minimus
Schwanzmeise Aegithalos caudatus
Rothalstaucher Podiceps grisegena
Löffelente Spatula clypeata
Spießente Anas acuta
Zaunammer Emberiza cirlus
Sprosser Luscinia luscinia
Purpurreiher Ardea purpurea
Löffler Platalea leucorodia
Sanderling Calidris alba
Wiesenweihe Circus pygargus
Silberreiher Ardea alba
Kurzzehenlerche Calandrella brachydactyla
Schwarzkopfmöwe Larus melanocephalus
Wachtel Coturnix coturnix
Tüpfelsumpfhuhn Porzana porzana
Haubentaucher Podiceps cristatus
Spatelraubmöwe Stercorarius pomarinus
Schilfrohrsänger Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
Eisvogel Alcedo atthis
Bruchwasserläufer Tringa glareola
Spornpieper Anthus richardi
Schneesperling Montifringilla nivalis
Heringsmöwe Larus fuscus
Turmfalke Falco tinnunculus
Mittelsäger Mergus serrator
Hausrotschwanz Phoenicurus ochruros
Amsel Turdus merula
Teichrohrsänger Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Sperber Accipiter nisus
Wasseramsel Cinclus cinclus
Schnatterente Mareca strepera
Knutt Calidris canutus
Mittelmeermöwe Larus michahellis
Gelbspötter Hippolais icterina
Zitronengirlitz Carduelis citrinella
Knäkente Spatula querquedula
Mehlschwalbe Delichon urbicum
Kleinspecht Dryobates minor
Feldschwirl Locustella naevia
Buchfink Fringilla coelebs
Trauerente Melanitta nigra
Stieglitz Carduelis carduelis
Rohrdommel Botaurus stellaris
Blaukehlchen Luscinia svecica
Ziegenmelker Caprimulgus europaeus
Trauerseeschwalbe Chlidonias niger
Ringeltaube Columba palumbus
Schellente Bucephala clangula
Alpenbraunelle Prunella collaris
Grauammer Emberiza calandra
Sperlingskauz Glaucidium passerinum
Rotmilan Milvus milvus
Mornellregenpfeifer Eudromias morinellus
Buntspecht Dendrocopos major
Zwergstrandläufer Calidris minuta
Kiebitz Vanellus vanellus
Grünschenkel Tringa nebularia
Östlicher Kaiseradler Aquila heliaca
Weidenmeise Poecile montanus
Seeregenpfeifer Charadrius alexandrinus
Höckerschwan Cygnus olor
Birkenzeisig Acanthis flammea
Mariskenrohrsänger Acrocephalus melanopogon
Sumpfrohrsänger Acrocephalus palustris
Regenbrachvogel Numenius phaeopus
Saatgans Anser fabalis
Rohrammer Emberiza schoeniclus
Star Sturnus vulgaris
Dreizehenspecht Picoides tridactylus
Schwarzmilan Milvus migrans
Waldkauz Strix aluco
Raufußbussard Buteo lagopus
Eiderente Somateria mollissima
Seidenschwanz Bombycilla garrulus
Bachstelze Motacilla alba
Haubenmeise Lophophanes cristatus
Pfuhlschnepfe Limosa lapponica
Weißbart-Seeschwalbe Chlidonias hybrida
Auerhuhn Tetrao urogallus
Sommergoldhähnchen Regulus ignicapilla
Rotschenkel Tringa totanus
Blässgans Anser albifrons
Zwergscharbe Microcarbo pygmaeus
Zwergadler Hieraaetus pennatus
Schafstelze Motacilla flava
Grünspecht Picus viridis
Drosselrohrsänger Acrocephalus arundinaceus
Hohltaube Columba oenas
Blaumeise Cyanistes caeruleus
Mantelmöwe Larus marinus
Zwergsumpfhuhn Zapornia pusilla
Sumpfmeise Poecile palustris
Flussregenpfeifer Charadrius dubius
Felsentaube Columba livia
Waldbaumläufer Certhia familiaris
Baumfalke Falco subbuteo
Großtrappe Otis tarda
Triel Burhinus oedicnemus
Grauschnäpper Muscicapa striata
Eichelhäher Garrulus glandarius
Rotkopfwürger Lanius senator
Alpensegler Tachymarptis melba
Wasserralle Rallus aquaticus
Säbelschnäbler Recurvirostra avosetta
Zwergseeschwalbe Sternula albifrons
Wintergoldhähnchen Regulus regulus
Karmingimpel Carpodacus erythrinus
Blauracke Coracias garrulus
Trauerschnäpper Ficedula hypoleuca
Berglaubsänger Phylloscopus bonelli
Nachtigall Luscinia megarhynchos
Wanderfalke Falco peregrinus
Habichtskauz Strix uralensis
Gänsegeier Gyps fulvus
Wacholderdrossel Turdus pilaris
Wachtelkönig Crex crex
Kolbenente Netta rufina
Rotkehlpieper Anthus cervinus
Sturmmöwe Larus canus
Tannenmeise Periparus ater
Steinadler Aquila chrysaetos
Grünfink Chloris chloris
Silbermöwe Larus argentatus
Kornweihe Circus cyaneus
Bergfink Fringilla montifringilla
Mönchsgrasmücke Sylvia atricapilla
Türkentaube Streptopelia decaocto
Gimpel Pyrrhula pyrrhula
Kiebitzregenpfeifer Pluvialis squatarola
Kohlmeise Parus major
Stockente Anas platyrhynchos
Falkenraubmöwe Stercorarius longicaudus
Goldregenpfeifer Pluvialis apricaria
Bergpieper Anthus spinoletta
Bergente Aythya marila
Krickente Anas crecca
Küstenseeschwalbe Sterna paradisaea
Kleines Sumpfhuhn Zapornia parva
Schmarotzerraubmöwe Stercorarius parasiticus
Zippammer Emberiza cia
Prachttaucher Gavia arctica
Elster Pica pica
Sichelstrandläufer Calidris ferruginea
Sterntaucher Gavia stellata
Bekassine Gallinago gallinago
Steinkauz Athene noctua
Sandregenpfeifer Charadrius hiaticula
Ringdrossel Turdus torquatus
Sakerfalke Falco cherrug
Singdrossel Turdus philomelos
Wespenbussard Pernis apivorus
Feldlerche Alauda arvensis
Steinhuhn Alectoris graeca
Steinrötel Monticola saxatilis
Grauspecht Picus canus
Brandgans Tadorna tadorna
Rabenkrähe Corvus corone
Mäusebussard Buteo buteo
Zitronenstelze Motacilla citreola
Orpheusspötter Hippolais polyglotta
Graugans Anser anser
Rallenreiher Ardeola ralloides
Uferschnepfe Limosa limosa
Girlitz Serinus serinus
Schleiereule Tyto alba
Braunkehlchen Saxicola rubetra
Waldlaubsänger Phylloscopus sibilatrix
Alpendohle Pyrrhocorax graculus
Wendehals Jynx torquilla
Schwarzstorch Ciconia nigra
Kernbeißer Coccothraustes coccothraustes
Sperbergrasmücke Curruca nisoria
Tafelente Aythya ferina
Zwergdommel Ixobrychus minutus
Samtente Melanitta fusca
Schwarzspecht Dryocopus martius
Zwergmöwe Hydrocoloeus minutus
Dünnschnabelmöwe Larus genei
Brachpieper Anthus campestris
Waldschnepfe Scolopax rusticola
Feldsperling Passer montanus
Steppenweihe Circus macrourus
Waldwasserläufer Tringa ochropus
Seeadler Haliaeetus albicilla
Goldammer Emberiza citrinella
Rothalsgans Branta ruficollis
Rauchschwalbe Hirundo rustica
Kormoran Phalacrocorax carbo
Grünwaldsänger Phylloscopus trochiloides
Birkhuhn Lyrurus tetrix
Zwergtaucher Tachybaptus ruficollis
Pirol Oriolus oriolus
Rebhuhn Perdix perdix
Felsenschwalbe Ptyonoprogne rupestris
Blutspecht Dendrocopos syriacus
Gartenbaumläufer Certhia brachydactyla
Raubseeschwalbe Hydroprogne caspia
Fischadler Pandion haliaetus
Flussuferläufer Actitis hypoleucos
Waldohreule Asio otus
Temminckstrandläufer Calidris temminckii
Schwarzstirnwürger Lanius minor
Skua Catharacta skua
Haselhuhn Tetrastes bonasia
Pfeifschwan Cygnus columbianus
Dreizehenmöwe Rissa tridactyla
Spornammer Calcarius lapponicus
Halsbandschnäpper Ficedula albicollis
Gartenrotschwanz Phoenicurus phoenicurus
Baumpieper Anthus trivialis
Erlenzeisig Spinus spinus
Pfeifente Mareca penelope
Ohrenlerche Eremophila alpestris
Dunkler Wasserläufer Tringa erythropus
Uhu Bubo bubo
Großer Brachvogel Numenius arquata
Raubwürger Lanius excubitor
Kleiber Sitta europaea
Habicht Accipiter gentilis
Berghänfling Linaria flavirostris
Klappergrasmücke Curruca curruca
Heidelerche Lullula arborea
Schlagschwirl Locustella fluviatilis
Raufußkauz Aegolius funereus
Gartengrasmücke Sylvia borin
Singschwan Cygnus cygnus
Zilpzalp Phylloscopus collybita
Kuckuck Cuculus canorus
Schneeammer Plectrophenax nivalis
Rosenstar Pastor roseus
Zwergsäger Mergellus albellus
Alpenschneehuhn Lagopus muta
Mittelspecht Leiopicus medius
Nachtreiher Nycticorax nycticorax
Gänsesäger Mergus merganser
Zwergohreule Otus scops
Steinwälzer Arenaria interpres
Sumpfohreule Asio flammeus
Fichtenkreuzschnabel Loxia curvirostra
Stelzenläufer Himantopus himantopus
Wiedehopf Upupa epops
Rotdrossel Turdus iliacus
Tannenhäher Nucifraga caryocatactes
Misteldrossel Turdus viscivorus
Weißflügel-Seeschwalbe Chlidonias leucopterus
Teichralle Gallinula chloropus
Kolkrabe Corvus corax
Uferschwalbe Riparia riparia
Gebirgsstelze Motacilla cinerea
Moorente Aythya nyroca
Bluthänfling Linaria cannabina
Dohle Corvus monedula
Fitis Phylloscopus trochilus
Zaunkönig Troglodytes troglodytes
Steinschmätzer Oenanthe oenanthe
Flussseeschwalbe Sterna hirundo
Italiensperling Passer italiae
Eisente Clangula hyemalis
Neuntöter Lanius collurio
Mauersegler Apus apus
Haussperling Passer domesticus
Turteltaube Streptopelia turtur
Mauerläufer Tichodroma muraria
Graureiher Ardea cinerea
Schwarzhalstaucher Podiceps nigricollis

präsent - Ursprung unsicher

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Eistaucher Gavia immer
Doppelschnepfe Gallinago media

eingeführt

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Mandarinente Aix galericulata
Jagdfasan Phasianus colchicus
Nilgans Alopochen aegyptiaca
Mönchssittich Myiopsitta monachus
Kanadagans Branta canadensis

wiedereingeführt

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Bartgeier Gypaetus barbatus

regional ausgestorben

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Zwergtrappe Tetrax tetrax
Rötelfalke Falco naumanni
Kranich Grus grus
Seggenrohrsänger Acrocephalus paludicola

Ausnahmegast

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Buschspötter Iduna caligata
Samtkopfgrasmücke Curruca melanocephala
Hakengimpel Pinicola enucleator
Rosapelikan Pelecanus onocrotalus
Weißflügellerche Alauda leucoptera
Rennvogel Cursorius cursor
Basstölpel Morus bassanus
Blauflügelente Spatula discors
Schmutzgeier Neophron percnopterus
Rotflügel-Brachschwalbe Glareola pratincola
Sperbereule Surnia ulula
Nachtigallengrasmücke Curruca crassirostris
Schneeeule Bubo scandiacus
Feldrohrsänger Acrocephalus agricola
Bindenkreuzschnabel Loxia leucoptera
Weißbart-Grasmücke Curruca cantillans
Wanderdrossel Turdus migratorius
Schlangenadler Circaetus gallicus
Schwalbenmöwe Xema sabini
Dickschnabellumme Uria lomvia
Kuhreiher Bubulcus ibis
Graubruststrandläufer Calidris melanotos
Steppenhuhn Syrrhaptes paradoxus
Wüstengimpel Bucanetes githagineus
Steppenkiebitz Vanellus gregarius
Kalanderlerche Melanocorypha calandra
Gelbbrauen-Laubsänger Phylloscopus inornatus
Mittelmeer-Sturmtaucher Puffinus yelkouan
Odinshühnchen Phalaropus lobatus
Steinsperling Petronia petronia
Westliche Orpheusgrasmücke Curruca hortensis
Adlerbussard Buteo rufinus
Kiefernkreuzschnabel Loxia pytyopsittacus
Kragenente Histrionicus histrionicus
Atlantiksturmtaucher Puffinus puffinus
Ringschnabelmöwe Larus delawarensis
Rostflügeldrossel Turdus eunomus
Tordalk Alca torda
Rostschwanzdrossel Turdus naumanni
Gleitaar Elanus caeruleus
Rostgans Tadorna ferruginea
Cistensänger Cisticola juncidis
Schelladler Clanga clanga
Westlicher Mittelmeersteinschmätzer Oenanthe hispanica
Sichelente Mareca falcata
Ringelgans Branta bernicla
Mönchsgeier Aegypius monachus
Rötelschwalbe Cecropis daurica
Sturmschwalbe Hydrobates pelagicus
Fischmöwe Larus ichthyaetus
Kappenammer Emberiza melanocephala
Gerfalke Falco rusticolus
Aztekenmöwe Larus atricilla
Purpurhuhn Porphyrio porphyrio
Gelbschnabel-Sturmtaucher Calonectris diomedea
Kurzschnabelgans Anser brachyrhynchus
Krabbentaucher Alle alle
Krähenscharbe Gulosus aristotelis
Zwerggans Anser erythropus
Mohrenlerche Melanocorypha yeltoniensis
Meerstrandläufer Calidris maritima
Wüstenregenpfeifer Charadrius leschenaultii
Brauner Sichler Plegadis falcinellus
Dunkellaubsänger Phylloscopus fuscatus
Drosseluferläufer Actitis macularius
Häherkuckuck Clamator glandarius
Bechsteindrossel Turdus atrogularis
Rosaflamingo Phoenicopterus roseus
Eismöwe Larus hyperboreus
Sibirische Erddrossel Zoothera aurea
Fichtenammer Emberiza leucocephalos
Kurzfangsperber Accipiter brevipes
Weißwangengans Branta leucopsis
Rüppellseeschwalbe Thalasseus bengalensis
Papageitaucher Fratercula arctica
Orientturteltaube Streptopelia orientalis
Goldhähnchenlaubsänger Phylloscopus proregulus
Lasurmeise Cyanistes cyanus
Weißkopf-Ruderente Oxyura leucocephala
Alpenkrähe Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
Nonnensteinschmätzer Oenanthe pleschanka