Menü

Latvia

heimisch

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Kleiber Sitta europaea
Raufußkauz Aegolius funereus
Uhu Bubo bubo
Waldohreule Asio otus
Schwarzstirnwürger Lanius minor
Schlagschwirl Locustella fluviatilis
Schleiereule Tyto alba
Schneeammer Plectrophenax nivalis
Pirol Oriolus oriolus
Erlenzeisig Spinus spinus
Heidelerche Lullula arborea
Waldwasserläufer Tringa ochropus
Singschwan Cygnus cygnus
Weißwangengans Branta leucopsis
Kranich Grus grus
Zwergsäger Mergellus albellus
Tannenhäher Nucifraga caryocatactes
Temminckstrandläufer Calidris temminckii
Kormoran Phalacrocorax carbo
Habicht Accipiter gentilis
Gartenrotschwanz Phoenicurus phoenicurus
Klappergrasmücke Curruca curruca
Zwergtaucher Tachybaptus ruficollis
Gänsesäger Mergus merganser
Raubwürger Lanius excubitor
Hakengimpel Pinicola enucleator
Zilpzalp Phylloscopus collybita
Fichtenkreuzschnabel Loxia curvirostra
Rotdrossel Turdus iliacus
Misteldrossel Turdus viscivorus
Baumpieper Anthus trivialis
Dohle Corvus monedula
Bluthänfling Linaria cannabina
Gartengrasmücke Sylvia borin
Eisente Clangula hyemalis
Kolkrabe Corvus corax
Flussuferläufer Actitis hypoleucos
Weißrückenspecht Dendrocopos leucotos
Pfeifente Mareca penelope
Zaunkönig Troglodytes troglodytes
Beutelmeise Remiz pendulinus
Raubseeschwalbe Hydroprogne caspia
Dunkler Wasserläufer Tringa erythropus
Moorente Aythya nyroca
Kuckuck Cuculus canorus
Saatkrähe Corvus frugilegus
Bartmeise Panurus biarmicus
Schneeeule Bubo scandiacus
Neuntöter Lanius collurio
Großer Brachvogel Numenius arquata
Bindenkreuzschnabel Loxia leucoptera
Rauchschwalbe Hirundo rustica
Schwarzhalstaucher Podiceps nigricollis
Gebirgsstelze Motacilla cinerea
Wiedehopf Upupa epops
Fitis Phylloscopus trochilus
Haubenlerche Galerida cristata
Turteltaube Streptopelia turtur
Sumpfohreule Asio flammeus
Fischadler Pandion haliaetus
Heckenbraunelle Prunella modularis
Zwergschnäpper Ficedula parva
Rotkehlchen Erithacus rubecula
Schreiadler Clanga pomarina
Rotfußfalke Falco vespertinus
Blässhuhn Fulica atra
Schwanzmeise Aegithalos caudatus
Steinschmätzer Oenanthe oenanthe
Mauersegler Apus apus
Teichralle Gallinula chloropus
Rohrschwirl Locustella luscinioides
Wiesenpieper Anthus pratensis
Weißflügel-Seeschwalbe Chlidonias leucopterus
Reiherente Aythya fuligula
Ortolan Emberiza hortulana
Rohrweihe Circus aeruginosus
Dorngrasmücke Curruca communis
Weißstorch Ciconia ciconia
Sprosser Luscinia luscinia
Rothalstaucher Podiceps grisegena
Haussperling Passer domesticus
Bienenfresser Merops apiaster
Austernfischer Haematopus ostralegus
Graureiher Ardea cinerea
Schlangenadler Circaetus gallicus
Uferschwalbe Riparia riparia
Zwergschnepfe Lymnocryptes minimus
Steinwälzer Arenaria interpres
Sperlingskauz Glaucidium passerinum
Wasseramsel Cinclus cinclus
Merlin Falco columbarius
Kleinspecht Dryobates minor
Trauerente Melanitta nigra
Eisvogel Alcedo atthis
Tüpfelsumpfhuhn Porzana porzana
Lachmöwe Larus ridibundus
Flussseeschwalbe Sterna hirundo
Amsel Turdus merula
Haubentaucher Podiceps cristatus
Schilfrohrsänger Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
Hausrotschwanz Phoenicurus ochruros
Wiesenweihe Circus pygargus
Kiefernkreuzschnabel Loxia pytyopsittacus
Wachtel Coturnix coturnix
Mittelsäger Mergus serrator
Kampfläufer Calidris pugnax
Stieglitz Carduelis carduelis
Buchfink Fringilla coelebs
Weidenmeise Poecile montanus
Gelbspötter Hippolais icterina
Ringeltaube Columba palumbus
Rotmilan Milvus milvus
Gelbbrauen-Laubsänger Phylloscopus inornatus
Grauammer Emberiza calandra
Sperber Accipiter nisus
Feldschwirl Locustella naevia
Buntspecht Dendrocopos major
Alpenstrandläufer Calidris alpina
Teichrohrsänger Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Brandseeschwalbe Thalasseus sandvicensis
Schellente Bucephala clangula
Dreizehenspecht Picoides tridactylus
Birkenzeisig Acanthis flammea
Schnatterente Mareca strepera
Auerhuhn Tetrao urogallus
Saatgans Anser fabalis
Haubenmeise Lophophanes cristatus
Sommergoldhähnchen Regulus ignicapilla
Sumpfrohrsänger Acrocephalus palustris
Blaukehlchen Luscinia svecica
Ziegenmelker Caprimulgus europaeus
Rohrdommel Botaurus stellaris
Höckerschwan Cygnus olor
Löffelente Spatula clypeata
Eiderente Somateria mollissima
Tordalk Alca torda
Waldkauz Strix aluco
Heringsmöwe Larus fuscus
Mehlschwalbe Delichon urbicum
Rohrammer Emberiza schoeniclus
Spießente Anas acuta
Turmfalke Falco tinnunculus
Grünspecht Picus viridis
Raufußbussard Buteo lagopus
Bruchwasserläufer Tringa glareola
Seidenschwanz Bombycilla garrulus
Knäkente Spatula querquedula
Kiebitz Vanellus vanellus
Blaumeise Cyanistes caeruleus
Sumpfmeise Poecile palustris
Star Sturnus vulgaris
Habichtskauz Strix uralensis
Silberreiher Ardea alba
Trottellumme Uria aalge
Sanderling Calidris alba
Waldbaumläufer Certhia familiaris
Blässgans Anser albifrons
Zwergstrandläufer Calidris minuta
Hohltaube Columba oenas
Knutt Calidris canutus
Trauerseeschwalbe Chlidonias niger
Odinshühnchen Phalaropus lobatus
Eichelhäher Garrulus glandarius
Wintergoldhähnchen Regulus regulus
Mantelmöwe Larus marinus
Grünschenkel Tringa nebularia
Karmingimpel Carpodacus erythrinus
Wasserralle Rallus aquaticus
Ringelgans Branta bernicla
Schwarzmilan Milvus migrans
Weißbart-Seeschwalbe Chlidonias hybrida
Silbermöwe Larus argentatus
Kolbenente Netta rufina
Bachstelze Motacilla alba
Drosselrohrsänger Acrocephalus arundinaceus
Schelladler Clanga clanga
Wacholderdrossel Turdus pilaris
Schafstelze Motacilla flava
Tannenmeise Periparus ater
Trauerschnäpper Ficedula hypoleuca
Grünfink Chloris chloris
Pfuhlschnepfe Limosa lapponica
Gimpel Pyrrhula pyrrhula
Rotschenkel Tringa totanus
Steinadler Aquila chrysaetos
Grauschnäpper Muscicapa striata
Sturmmöwe Larus canus
Wachtelkönig Crex crex
Baumfalke Falco subbuteo
Blauracke Coracias garrulus
Grauspecht Picus canus
Bergfink Fringilla montifringilla
Prachttaucher Gavia arctica
Scheckente Polysticta stelleri
Goldregenpfeifer Pluvialis apricaria
Kornweihe Circus cyaneus
Flussregenpfeifer Charadrius dubius
Kohlmeise Parus major
Elster Pica pica
Kleines Sumpfhuhn Zapornia parva
Sterntaucher Gavia stellata
Regenbrachvogel Numenius phaeopus
Zwergseeschwalbe Sternula albifrons
Mönchsgrasmücke Sylvia atricapilla
Bergente Aythya marila
Türkentaube Streptopelia decaocto
Steinkauz Athene noctua
Sakerfalke Falco cherrug
Girlitz Serinus serinus
Singdrossel Turdus philomelos
Rotkehlpieper Anthus cervinus
Gryllteiste Cepphus grylle
Doppelschnepfe Gallinago media
Schwarzspecht Dryocopus martius
Falkenraubmöwe Stercorarius longicaudus
Rabenkrähe Corvus corone
Samtente Melanitta fusca
Buschrohrsänger Acrocephalus dumetorum
Feldlerche Alauda arvensis
Zitronenstelze Motacilla citreola
Zwerggans Anser erythropus
Kernbeißer Coccothraustes coccothraustes
Brandgans Tadorna tadorna
Küstenseeschwalbe Sterna paradisaea
Sperbergrasmücke Curruca nisoria
Graugans Anser anser
Moorschneehuhn Lagopus lagopus
Krickente Anas crecca
Wespenbussard Pernis apivorus
Stockente Anas platyrhynchos
Felsentaube Columba livia
Bekassine Gallinago gallinago
Birkhuhn Lyrurus tetrix
Mäusebussard Buteo buteo
Braunkehlchen Saxicola rubetra
Waldlaubsänger Phylloscopus sibilatrix
Rebhuhn Perdix perdix
Grünwaldsänger Phylloscopus trochiloides
Seeadler Haliaeetus albicilla
Zwergmöwe Hydrocoloeus minutus
Goldammer Emberiza citrinella
Schwarzstorch Ciconia nigra
Sandregenpfeifer Charadrius hiaticula
Tafelente Aythya ferina
Wendehals Jynx torquilla
Haselhuhn Tetrastes bonasia
Brachpieper Anthus campestris
Waldschnepfe Scolopax rusticola
Zwergdommel Ixobrychus minutus
Feldsperling Passer montanus
Wanderfalke Falco peregrinus
Sichelstrandläufer Calidris ferruginea
Spornammer Calcarius lapponicus
Steppenweihe Circus macrourus
Eismöwe Larus hyperboreus
Seggenrohrsänger Acrocephalus paludicola
Uferschnepfe Limosa limosa
Berghänfling Linaria flavirostris
Mittelspecht Leiopicus medius
Kiebitzregenpfeifer Pluvialis squatarola
Pfeifschwan Cygnus columbianus

präsent - Ursprung unsicher

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Papageitaucher Fratercula arctica

eingeführt

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Jagdfasan Phasianus colchicus

regional ausgestorben

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Sperbereule Surnia ulula
Ringdrossel Turdus torquatus
Bartkauz Strix nebulosa

Ausnahmegast

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Skua Catharacta skua
Ohrenlerche Eremophila alpestris
Lasurmeise Cyanistes cyanus
Isabellwürger Lanius isabellinus
Rosaflamingo Phoenicopterus roseus
Rosenstar Pastor roseus
Dreizehenmöwe Rissa tridactyla
Dunkelsturmtaucher Ardenna grisea
Brauner Sichler Plegadis falcinellus
Goldhähnchenlaubsänger Phylloscopus proregulus
Unglückshäher Perisoreus infaustus
Zwergohreule Otus scops
Feldrohrsänger Acrocephalus agricola
Basstölpel Morus bassanus
Rosapelikan Pelecanus onocrotalus
Dickschnabellumme Uria lomvia
Schwarzkopfmöwe Larus melanocephalus
Rotflügel-Brachschwalbe Glareola pratincola
Krauskopfpelikan Pelecanus crispus
Schwalbenmöwe Xema sabini
Steppenhuhn Syrrhaptes paradoxus
Löffler Platalea leucorodia
Seidenreiher Egretta garzetta
Spornpieper Anthus richardi
Zwergtrappe Tetrax tetrax
Mornellregenpfeifer Eudromias morinellus
Spatelraubmöwe Stercorarius pomarinus
Seeregenpfeifer Charadrius alexandrinus
Großtrappe Otis tarda
Berglaubsänger Phylloscopus bonelli
Kuhreiher Bubulcus ibis
Gänsegeier Gyps fulvus
Gerfalke Falco rusticolus
Mönchsgeier Aegypius monachus
Weidenammer Emberiza aureola
Säbelschnäbler Recurvirostra avosetta
Fischmöwe Larus ichthyaetus
Krabbentaucher Alle alle
Kappenammer Emberiza melanocephala
Bergpieper Anthus spinoletta
Meerstrandläufer Calidris maritima
Rothalsgans Branta ruficollis
Bechsteindrossel Turdus atrogularis
Schmarotzerraubmöwe Stercorarius parasiticus
Schneegans Anser caerulescens
Kanadagans Branta canadensis
Rotschwanzwürger Lanius phoenicuroides