Menü

Lesotho

heimisch

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Häherkuckuck Clamator glandarius
Schleiereule Tyto alba
Weißbrauenkuckuck Centropus superciliosus
Jakobinerkuckuck Clamator jacobinus
Kormoran Phalacrocorax carbo
Zwergtaucher Tachybaptus ruficollis
Dominikanerwitwe Vidua macroura
Haussegler Apus affinis
Kahlkopfrapp Geronticus calvus
Rotschwingenstar Onychognathus morio
Flussuferläufer Actitis hypoleucos
Kapsperling Passer melanurus
Lappenstar Creatophora cinerea
Neuntöter Lanius collurio
Rauchschwalbe Hirundo rustica
Kaptäubchen Oena capensis
Wiedehopf Upupa epops
Fitis Phylloscopus trochilus
Maskenbülbül Pycnonotus nigricans
Gelbscheitelgirlitz Serinus canicollis
Fischadler Pandion haliaetus
Glanzente Sarkidiornis melanotos
Mauersegler Apus apus
Teichralle Gallinula chloropus
Gelbbauchammer Emberiza flaviventris
Weißstorch Ciconia ciconia
Schildweber Euplectes ardens
Angolagirlitz Crithagra atrogularis
Sekretär Sagittarius serpentarius
Bokmakiriw Telophorus zeylonus
Rotgesichtlöffler Platalea alba
Bienenfresser Merops apiaster
Baumhopf Phoeniculus purpureus
Veldschmätzer Emarginata sinuata
Alariogirlitz Serinus alario
Dorfweber Ploceus cucullatus
Graureiher Ardea cinerea
Stelzenläufer Himantopus himantopus
Nachtreiher Nycticorax nycticorax
Kaptriel Burhinus capensis
Schmarotzermilan Milvus aegyptius
Graufischer Ceryle rudis
Fiskalwürger Lanius collaris
Wachtelastrild Ortygospiza atricollis
Tüpfelsumpfhuhn Porzana porzana
Seidenreiher Egretta garzetta
Schildrabe Corvus albus
Spornpieper Anthus richardi
Schmiedekiebitz Vanellus armatus
Wiesenweihe Circus pygargus
Kapohreule Asio capensis
Wachtel Coturnix coturnix
Kampfläufer Calidris pugnax
Schwarzente Anas sparsa
Purpurreiher Ardea purpurea
Felsenbussard Buteo rufofuscus
Braunflügel-Mausvogel Colius striatus
Teichrohrsänger Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Amurfalke Falco amurensis
Ziegenmelker Caprimulgus europaeus
Geierrabe Corvus albicollis
Goldbrustastrild Amandava subflava
Rotkopfamadine Amadina erythrocephala
Mehlschwalbe Delichon urbicum
Rebhuhnfrankolin Scleroptila gutturalis
Turmfalke Falco tinnunculus
Kapsegler Apus barbatus
Bruchwasserläufer Tringa glareola
Heiliger Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus
Steinschwalbe Ptyonoprogne fuligula
Paradieskranich Anthropoides paradiseus
Schreiseeadler Haliaeetus vocifer
Gelbbrust-Pfeifgans Dendrocygna bicolor
Silberreiher Ardea alba
Gurrtaube Streptopelia capicola
Zwergstrandläufer Calidris minuta
Gleitaar Elanus caeruleus
Kaprötel Dessonornis caffer
Graukopfkasarka Tadorna cana
Zwergadler Hieraaetus pennatus
Gelbbauchgirlitz Crithagra flaviventris
Grünschenkel Tringa nebularia
Kuhreiher Bubulcus ibis
Schwarzmilan Milvus migrans
Malachitnektarvogel Nectarinia famosa
Halbmondtaube Streptopelia semitorquata
Drosselrohrsänger Acrocephalus arundinaceus
Cistensänger Cisticola juncidis
Haubenzwergfischer Corythornis cristatus
Alpensegler Tachymarptis melba
Säbelschnäbler Recurvirostra avosetta
Helmperlhuhn Numida meleagris
Gabelracke Coracias caudatus
Diadembartvogel Tricholaema leucomelas
Nilgans Alopochen aegyptiaca
Grauschnäpper Muscicapa striata
Guineataube Columba guinea
Blauracke Coracias garrulus
Lannerfalke Falco biarmicus
Goliathreiher Ardea goliath
Tahaweber Euplectes afer
Hammerkopf Scopus umbretta
Kapuhu Bubo capensis
Witwenpfeifgans Dendrocygna viduata
Purpurhuhn Porphyrio porphyrio
Kapdrossel Turdus olivaceus
Hagedasch Bostrychia hagedash
Rotzügel-Mausvogel Urocolius indicus
Trauerdrongo Dicrurus adsimilis
Nimmersatt Mycteria ibis
Blutschnabelweber Quelea quelea
Mäusebussard Buteo buteo
Kapschnäpper Batis capensis
Kaffernhornrabe Bucorvus leadbeateri
Rallenreiher Ardeola ralloides
Zwergflamingo Phoeniconaias minor
Schwarzstorch Ciconia nigra
Kapgeier Gyps coprotheres
Kaffernadler Aquila verreauxii
Lerchenammer Emberiza impetuani
Rötelfalke Falco naumanni
Zwergdommel Ixobrychus minutus
Bartgeier Gypaetus barbatus
Wanderfalke Falco peregrinus
Wellenastrild Estrilda astrild
Fleckenuhu Bubo africanus
Sporngans Plectropterus gambensis
Palmtaube Spilopelia senegalensis
Riesenfischer Megaceryle maxima
Höhlenweihe Polyboroides typus
Oryxweber Euplectes orix
Goldkuckuck Chrysococcyx caprius
Abdimstorch Ciconia abdimii
Gemeiner Sichelhopf Rhinopomastus cyanomelas

eingeführt

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Haussperling Passer domesticus
Felsentaube Columba livia

regional ausgestorben

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Blassuhu Bubo lacteus

Ausnahmegast

TrivialnameLateinscher Name
Schwarzstirnwürger Lanius minor
Pirol Oriolus oriolus
Steppenfalke Falco rupicoloides
Rosaflamingo Phoenicopterus roseus
Palmgeier Gypohierax angolensis
Brauner Sichler Plegadis falcinellus
Graukopfmöwe Larus cirrocephalus
Sperbergeier Gyps rueppelli
Kuckuck Cuculus canorus
Großer Brachvogel Numenius arquata
Schmuckzwergente Nettapus auritus
Hirtenregenpfeifer Charadrius pecuarius
Rotfußfalke Falco vespertinus
Klunkerkranich Bugeranus carunculatus
Weißflügel-Seeschwalbe Chlidonias leucopterus
Raubadler Aquila rapax
Grauhals-Kronenkranich Balearica regulorum
Schlangenadler Circaetus gallicus
Uferschwalbe Riparia riparia
Steinwälzer Arenaria interpres
Kronenkiebitz Vanellus coronatus
Pünktchenente Spatula hottentota
Haubentaucher Podiceps cristatus
Senegalamarant Lagonosticta senegala
Großer Singhabicht Melierax canorus
Mosambikgirlitz Crithagra mozambica
Rohrdommel Botaurus stellaris
Fahlente Anas capensis
Harlekinwachtel Coturnix delegorguei
Weißrückengeier Gyps africanus
Gabarhabicht Micronisus gabar
Gaukler Terathopius ecaudatus
Halsband-Bartvogel Lybius torquatus
Weißbart-Seeschwalbe Chlidonias hybrida
Weißrücken-Mausvogel Colius colius
Schikrasperber Accipiter badius
Bunt-Goldschnepfe Rostratula benghalensis
Wachtelkönig Crex crex
Baumfalke Falco subbuteo
Amethystglanzstar Cinnyricinclus leucogaster
Mohrenhabicht Accipiter melanoleucus
Küstenseeschwalbe Sterna paradisaea
Stummelweber Euplectes axillaris
Sandregenpfeifer Charadrius hiaticula
Sichelstrandläufer Calidris ferruginea
Steppenweihe Circus macrourus
Welwitschnachtschwalbe Caprimulgus fossii
Kiebitzregenpfeifer Pluvialis squatarola